Taiwanus.Net - Info taiwanus.net

taiwanus.net receives about 2,100 unique visitors and 5,040 (2.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $35.74/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $19,434.37. According to Alexa Traffic Rank taiwanus.net is ranked number 164,941 in the world and 0.00042% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75247, United States and links to network IP address 96.44.142.26. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is taiwanus.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
2,100
Monthly Unique Visitors:
63,000
Daily Pageviews:
5,040 (2.40 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
164,941 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00042% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 33.5%43.3%72834
Taiwan 27.1%17.2%8619
Canada 10.5%14.8%27588
South Africa 7.8%15.7%12309
Hong Kong 4.4%1.7%29066
Malaysia 0.8%0.3%99241

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
taiw***.net
100.00%100.00%2.6

Competitive Data

SEMrush taiwanus.net
Domain:
  taiwanus.net
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
273
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is taiwanus.net?

Facebook:
  440
Google +:
  14
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much taiwanus.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$35.74
Monthly Revenue:
$1,072.20
Yearly Revenue:
$13,045.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 2,182$25.03
Canada 746$5.23
South Africa 791$3.49
Taiwan 867$1.65
Hong Kong 86$0.30
Malaysia 15$0.05

How much money do taiwanus.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$6.18
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$185.38
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,255.48
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
744
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
22,308
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
271,415
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 393$4.51
Canada 186$1.31
Taiwan 139$0.26
South Africa 16$0.07
Hong Kong 9$0.03
Malaysia 1$0.00

How much is taiwanus.net worth?

Website Value:
$19,434.37

Where is taiwanus.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
96.44.142.26
ASN:
AS8100 
ISP:
QuadraNet, Inc 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75247
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 96.44.142.26

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does taiwanus.net load?

Average Load Time:
(1024 ms) 78 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  66
Vendor reliability:
  66
Privacy:
  66
Child safety:
  96

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

taiwanus.net supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

taiwanus.net supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to taiwanus.net?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx admin
Date: Fri, 05 Sep 2014 04:12:29 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 54
Connection: keep-alive
Last-Modified: Thu, 01 Sep 2011 14:20:03 GMT
ETag: "34c018c-36-4abe1f0d00ac0"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
X-Cache: HIT from Backend

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-08-17
Domain Age:
15 years 1 months 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TAIW***.NET
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS13.ICH-1.COM
Name Server: NS14.ICH-1.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 12-aug-2014
Creation Date: 17-aug-2002
Expiration Date: 17-aug-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 05 Sep 2014 04:12:22 UTC <<<
Last update was 19 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
taiwanus.net widget